KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Making ... work

Arabic translation: العمل على إنجاح

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Making ... work
Arabic translation:العمل على إنجاح
Entered by: Mona Helal

10:00 Jan 11, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Making ... work
A title of a document:
"Making heart health interventions work for cultutrally diverse communities"
Thank you
Mona Helal
العمل على نجاح
Explanation:
العمل على نجاح التدخل في صحة القلب في المجتمعات متعددة الثقافات
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you to everyone
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8العمل على نجاح
Sabry Hameed
5حتى تعمل...... لصالح....
xxxSpring2007
4تفعيل
Hatem Abacid


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حتى تعمل...... لصالح....


Explanation:
.

xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 171

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
العمل على نجاح


Explanation:
العمل على نجاح التدخل في صحة القلب في المجتمعات متعددة الثقافات

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 512
Grading comment
thank you to everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Musab Hayatli: More accurate, though not the use of the word "تدخل".
3 hrs

agree  R Farhat: العمل على أن تنفع
4 hrs

agree  jenan: انجاح او تعديل هذه الاجراءات لتنجح في مثل هذه المجتمعات ..
11 hrs

agree  Nado2002: العمل على انجاح او تفعيل
13 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
23 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
23 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day 10 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
97 days

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
making ... work
تفعيل


Explanation:
تفعيل كذا في المجتمعات المتباينة ثقافياً

Hatem Abacid
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 20