KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Red

Arabic translation: أحمر

13:24 Jan 12, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ Colour
English term or phrase: Red
Iraq
Catrin
Arabic translation:أحمر
Explanation:
ahmaar
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أحمر
Sabry Hameed
5حمر
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أحمر


Explanation:
ahmaar

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr

agree  Nado2002
10 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حمر


Explanation:
In Iraq, people say "homor"

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33