KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

holiday playschemes

Arabic translation: برامج ألعاب العطل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:holiday playschemes
Arabic translation:برامج ألعاب العطل
Entered by: Sam Shalalo

06:18 Jan 19, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ Chilcare
English term or phrase: holiday playschemes
Some colleges and universities provide childcare schemes aimed at students.These schemes could include:
nurseries
creches
out of school schemes
holiday playschemes
childminding networks.
Amman
Jordan
برامج ألعاب العطل
Explanation:
برامج للألعاب أيام العٌطل
Selected response from:

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3برامج ألعاب العطل
Sam Shalalo
5برامج اللعب في العطلات
Sabry Hameed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
برامج ألعاب العطل


Explanation:
برامج للألعاب أيام العٌطل

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> Thank you Awadh

agree  Alaa AHMED: برامج لعب العطلة
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Saleh

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برامج اللعب في العطلات


Explanation:
برامج اللعب في العطلات

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512