Highlighter

Arabic translation: قَلم تَظليل

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Cosmetics
English term or phrase: Highlighter
Shadow, blush and subtle highlighter
Thanks!
madleen
United States
Arabic translation:قَلم تَظليل
Explanation:
http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english-arabic/hi...
Selected response from:

Ghizlane J
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4قلم تحديد أو تمييز
Hani Hassaan
5 +1قلم تحديد
Marwa Omar
4 +2قَلم تَظليل
Ghizlane J


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
highlighter
قَلم تَظليل


Explanation:
http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english-arabic/hi...

Ghizlane J
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Hamran
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Rashid!

agree  Ahmed Shoieb
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
highlighter
قلم تحديد أو تمييز


Explanation:
قلم تمييز

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adel saad
12 mins
  -> شكراً عادل

agree  Amro Alhowbani
2 hrs
  -> thanks Amro

agree  Chakib Roula
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Chakib

agree  Ahmed Shoieb
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahmed

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
highlighter
قلم تحديد


Explanation:
2. A cosmetic for emphasizing areas of the face, such as the eyes or cheekbones

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/highlighter



Marwa Omar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shoieb
1 day 17 hrs