eight-rock

Arabic translation: تتحرك بشكل 8

English term or phrase:eight-rock
Arabic translation:تتحرك بشكل 8
Entered by: TargamaT team

14:42 Dec 26, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: eight-rock
After the fan has started, press this key to select oscillation mode. The sequence is wiggly, fluctuating, eight-rock and fixedly. The lights on the display can indicate fan oscillation mode.
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
تتحرك بشكل 8
Explanation:
تتحرك بشكل 8
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ثمانية تقلبات
Hani Hassaan
4تتحرك بشكل 8
TargamaT team


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تتحرك بشكل 8


Explanation:
تتحرك بشكل 8

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 721

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ثمانية تقلبات


Explanation:
After the fan has started, press this key to select oscillation mode. The sequence is wiggly, fluctuating, eight-rock and fixedly. The lights on the display can indicate fan oscillation mode.

بعد بدء المروحة، اضغط على هذا المفتاح لاختيار وضع دوران الهواء. يكون التسلسل على شكل تذبذب، تقلب الهواء، ثمانية تقلبات ثم الثبات. تشير المصابيح على شاشة العرض إلى وضع دوران الهواء.

هذا المفتاح يعمل على تقديم هواء حسب درجة حرارة المكان وهو مماثل لوظيفة بتكييف الهواء، بحيث يدور الهواء بين التقليب والدوران ثم تتوقف الوظيفة عن العمل والعودة لهواء درجة الغرفة.
والله أعلى وأعلم

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 75