KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

To manoeuvre

Arabic translation: للبحث عن طريق بديل / تبادلي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To manoeuvre
Arabic translation:للبحث عن طريق بديل / تبادلي
Entered by: LZA18

13:10 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Examples: technology
English term or phrase: To manoeuvre
to manoeuvre, we have to rely on search engines.
Google makes 2.5 billion searches per day.
LZA18
للبحث عن طريق بديل / تبادلي
Explanation:
أو للبحث عن أسلوب بديل
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2لكي نبدا مناورة
Awad Balaish
4للبحث عن طريق بديل / تبادلي
hassan zekry


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to manoeuvre
لكي نبدا مناورة


Explanation:
..............

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul: لبدأ المناورة
2 hrs
  -> thank you sjaatoul

agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr. Nancy

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to manoeuvre
للبحث عن طريق بديل / تبادلي


Explanation:
أو للبحث عن أسلوب بديل

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
thanks