American law enforcement

Arabic translation: قوات الأمن الأمريكية

English term or phrase:American law enforcement
Arabic translation:قوات الأمن الأمريكية
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

19:50 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / technology, internet
English term or phrase: American law enforcement
American law enforcement found 42 million images on just one server
LZA18
قوات الأمن الأمريكية
Explanation:
قوات الأمن الأمريكية
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2قوات الأمن الأمريكية
Oz Hamdoun
4 +1انفاذ القانون الأمريكي
Belal Hegazy
4تطبيق القانون في امريكا
francoenglang
4السلطات / الهيئات الأمنية الأمريكية
prozali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
american law enforcement
قوات الأمن الأمريكية


Explanation:
قوات الأمن الأمريكية

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 245
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul
22 mins
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

agree  Ahmed Bideiwy
1 hr
  ->  شكرا جزيلا أخي،

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
american law enforcement
انفاذ القانون الأمريكي


Explanation:
انفاذ القانون الأمريكي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-29 19:54:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو قوات إنفاذ القانون

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
0 min

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
american law enforcement
السلطات / الهيئات الأمنية الأمريكية


Explanation:
السلطات / الهيئات الأمنية الأمريكية
السلطات / الهيئات الأمريكية المعنية بإنفاذ القانون

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 45

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
american law enforcement
تطبيق القانون في امريكا


Explanation:
to enforce law ,to apply (in my opinion)

francoenglang
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4