KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

particularly compelling

Arabic translation: جاذبة للانتباه على نحو خاص

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:particularly compelling
Arabic translation:جاذبة للانتباه على نحو خاص
Entered by: LZA18

15:25 Dec 31, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / technology, internet
English term or phrase: particularly compelling
Internet pornography has proved particularly
compelling:

Can this translate into "جاذب للاتناه/ لاتقاوم"
LZA18
جاذبة للانتباه على نحو خاص
Explanation:
your suggestion is right!
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مغرية بشكل كبير
Oz Hamdoun
4جاذبة للانتباه على نحو خاص
hassan zekry


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جاذبة للانتباه على نحو خاص


Explanation:
your suggestion is right!

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مغرية بشكل كبير


Explanation:
مغرية بشكل كبير

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 245