KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

princess of Jordan

Arabic translation: الأميرة الأردنية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:princess of Jordan
Arabic translation:الأميرة الأردنية
Entered by: Mona Helal

06:26 Jan 31, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: princess of Jordan
"Her Royal Highness Princess [name]... of Jordan"

thanks
Mona Helal
الأميرة الأردنية
Explanation:
الأميرة الأردنية

صاحبة السمو الملكي الأميرة الأردنية......الخ
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
thanks to everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أميرة الأردن
Saleh Ayyub
5 +2الأميرة الأردنية
muhammad turman
3الاميرة
Nado2002


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أميرة الأردن


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
44 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الأميرة الأردنية


Explanation:
الأميرة الأردنية

صاحبة السمو الملكي الأميرة الأردنية......الخ

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436
Grading comment
thanks to everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
14 mins

agree  Joseph Samir
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الاميرة


Explanation:
صاحبة السمو الملكي الاميرة ( ... الاسم ) من الاردن .
this is the way its said.

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 38