KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

process safety events.

Arabic translation: إجراءات متعلقلة بالأمن/ بالسلامة


20:04 Oct 12, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / أمثلة: علم الأحياء المجهري، علم الأخلاقعلم الوراثة
English term or phrase: process safety events.
Safety is fundamental to our company and it is a core value of our company and it is something that we have made some fantastic improvement in,
but as we sit here today, safety is not yet where we want it to be.
People are still getting hurt, and we are still having process safety events.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:إجراءات متعلقلة بالأمن/ بالسلامة
Explanation:
ولم نزل نتخذ إجراءات متعلقلة بالسلامة
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نمتلك عملية لوقاءع السلامةAwad Balaish
4إجراءات متعلقلة بالأمن/ بالسلامة
Ahmed Shalabi
4حوادث أمن العمل
TargamaT
Summary of reference entries provided
This is a good link.
Morano El-Kholy

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حوادث أمن العمل


Explanation:
حوادث أمن العمل

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 657

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إجراءات متعلقلة بالأمن/ بالسلامة


Explanation:
ولم نزل نتخذ إجراءات متعلقلة بالسلامة

Ahmed Shalabi
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نمتلك عملية لوقاءع السلامة


Explanation:
. . .ً....

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 100




Reference comments


19 mins
Reference: This is a good link.

Reference information:
What is Process Safety?

Process Safety is a disciplined framework for managing the integrity of operating systems and processes handling hazardous substances by applying good design principles, engineering, and operating practices. It deals with the prevention and control of incidents that have the potential to release hazardous materials or energy. Such incidents can cause toxic effects, fire, or explosion and could ultimately result in serious injuries, property damage, lost production, and environmental impact.

والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2017-10-12 20:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.aiche.org/ccps/about/process-safety-faqs#What is...


    https://www.aiche.org/ccps/about/process-safety-faqs#What%20is%20Process%20Safety
Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32