KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Nestable

Arabic translation: يمكن رصها واحدة داخل الأخري

14:54 Feb 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Nestable
Elections supply chain services
Ballot boxes and security seals:
• Nestable for efficient packing when empty
• Stackable for storage while containing ballots inside
• Can be personalized with sequential numbers
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:يمكن رصها واحدة داخل الأخري
Explanation:
يمكن وضعها واحدة داخل الأخري أو يمكن تعبئتها واحدة داخل الأخري
مثل رص الأكواب داخل بعضها
أو رص الأطباق أو الكراسي واحدة داخل الأخري لسهولة النقل وأستغلال المكان بشكل أمثل
ومثل وضع الكراسي واحد داخل الأخر
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مُفَرغة
Ahmed Shalabi
5قابلة للطي والتصفيط من أجل كفائة أكبر عند التحميل
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4 +1يمكن رصها واحدة داخل الأخري
HATEM EL HADARY
4قابلة للرص الباطني(الداخلي
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nestable
مُفَرغة


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-02-07 15:03:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/search?biw=1366&bih=662&tbm=isch&s...

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
9 mins
  -> Thank you so much!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nestable
يمكن رصها واحدة داخل الأخري


Explanation:
يمكن وضعها واحدة داخل الأخري أو يمكن تعبئتها واحدة داخل الأخري
مثل رص الأكواب داخل بعضها
أو رص الأطباق أو الكراسي واحدة داخل الأخري لسهولة النقل وأستغلال المكان بشكل أمثل
ومثل وضع الكراسي واحد داخل الأخر

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
5 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nestable
قابلة للطي والتصفيط من أجل كفائة أكبر عند التحميل


Explanation:
قابلة للطي والتصفيط من أجل كفائة أكبر عند التحميل

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nestable
قابلة للرص الباطني(الداخلي


Explanation:
^


    https://www.utzgroup.ch/nestable-containers/
    Reference: http://www.abelwomack.com/glossary/nestable-container/
Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8