KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Above and beyond

Arabic translation: بدرجة تفوق أو تتجاوز

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Above and beyond
Arabic translation:بدرجة تفوق أو تتجاوز

11:54 Feb 19, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-22 20:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Above and beyond
Above and beyond the principles explained in the Bilfinger Code of Conduct, the appurtenant Group Policy on Competition provides specific instructions on how to act regarding matters that are important in avoiding violations of the law on competition.
Ibrahim Sanad
Egypt
بدرجة تفوق أو تتجاوز
Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/above-and-beyond/
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3بدرجة تفوق أو تتجاوز
hassan zekry
5ما تقدم ذكره و ما يحيط ب
Mohamed Hosni
5فوق كل ذلك
Nema Alaraby
4 +1إلى جانب
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
4ارتقاء وتخطي
TargamaT team


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
above and beyond
بدرجة تفوق أو تتجاوز


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/above-and-beyond/

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maha Ramadan
2 mins

agree  Assem AlKhallouf
11 mins

agree  Ayman Massoud
7 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
above and beyond
ارتقاء وتخطي


Explanation:
ارتقاء وتخطي

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 721

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
above and beyond
إلى جانب


Explanation:
وإلى جانب كذا أو إضافةً إلى كذا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-02-19 11:58:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/Above ...

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmedmhamedi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks ,,,

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
above and beyond
فوق كل ذلك


Explanation:
فوق كل ذلك من المبادئ...


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enar/above
Nema Alaraby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
above and beyond
ما تقدم ذكره و ما يحيط ب


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 5 hrs (2018-02-22 17:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ما سبق ذكره او ما سلف ذكره أو مما سلف و ما يحيط ب

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4