KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

shallow end of the pool

Arabic translation: الحافة الضحلة للبركة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shallow end of the pool
Arabic translation:الحافة الضحلة للبركة
Entered by: Abu Bekr Al-Agib

15:59 Feb 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: shallow end of the pool
You can avail a host of dining experiences, from complimentary breakfast buffet with live egg station and freshly baked bread from the resort's own in-house bakery to a picnic on a deserted sandbank or a dinner in the shallow end of the pool.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
الحافة الضحلة للبركة
Explanation:
الحافة الضحلة (غير العميقة) من مياه البركة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-02-26 11:28:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks ,,,
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الحافة الضحلة للبركة
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
5حافة بركة قليلة العمق
Assem AlKhallouf


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حافة بركة قليلة العمق


Explanation:
على حافة بركة رقراقة
This is for tourism. Don't go for the literal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-02-19 16:43:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عند أطراف بركة ...

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الحافة الضحلة للبركة


Explanation:
الحافة الضحلة (غير العميقة) من مياه البركة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-02-26 11:28:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks ,,,

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16