bidder groups

Arabic translation: مجموعات مقدمي العطاءات

English term or phrase:bidder groups
Arabic translation:مجموعات مقدمي العطاءات

11:26 Feb 20, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-23 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: bidder groups
As regards the forms of cooperation that are important to our business, this being bidder groups / joint venture working groups, or consortia, we have set out herein below the detailed requirements for working together with our competitors under these structures.
Ibrahim Sanad
Egypt
مجموعات مقدمي العطاءات
Explanation:
مجموعات مقدمي العطاءات
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مجموعات مقدمي العطاءات
mona elshazly
4مجموعات مقدمي العروض/مجموعات المناقصة
diana-atwani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مجموعات مقدمي العطاءات


Explanation:
مجموعات مقدمي العطاءات


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/bidder/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib
13 mins

agree  Ayman Massoud
20 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجموعات مقدمي العروض/مجموعات المناقصة


Explanation:
to bid:التقديم على مناقصة، تقديم عرض

diana-atwani
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic