KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

checked-out employees

Arabic translation: موظفون مشتتون ذهنيا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:checked-out employees
Arabic translation:موظفون مشتتون ذهنيا
Entered by: Maram Aljidi

14:49 Mar 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: checked-out employees
These employees are essentially check-out

I understand what it means in English but i'm not able to find the suitable words in Arabic
Maram Aljidi
Israel
تم تسجيل خروجهم / قاموا بوضع بصمة مغادرة العمل/ نهاية الدوام
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-03-05 11:06:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الشتات أو الشرود الذهني/ السرحان
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تم تسجيل خروجهم / قاموا بوضع بصمة مغادرة العمل/ نهاية الدوام
Ahmed Shalabi
4موظفين تم إنهاء خدماتهم
Rasha Mohamed


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
موظفين تم إنهاء خدماتهم


Explanation:
موظفين تركوا العمل/غادروا العمل

checked-out procedures اجراءات إنهاء الخدمة

http://context.reverso.net/الترجمة/العربية-الإنجليزية/إجراءا...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تم تسجيل خروجهم / قاموا بوضع بصمة مغادرة العمل/ نهاية الدوام


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-03-05 11:06:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الشتات أو الشرود الذهني/ السرحان

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: الشرود الذهني best answer ! thanks