KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

accounted for

Arabic translation: معروف أماكن وجودهم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounted for
Arabic translation:معروف أماكن وجودهم
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:18 Mar 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: accounted for
Clear the area of all other persons and instruct all personnel to evacuate the area
Confine the fire by closing the door to the area
Activate the fire alarm pull station and contact Fire Civil Defence Department
Send an employee to meet the tenant safety organization and lead the team to the fire
Advise the DDH Security of the fire location.
Advise the Emergency Control Director (ECD) on their arrival if all personnel are accounted for
If an employee or visitor is missing, advice response team as to the last known location of the individual
Provide assistance to the ECD as requested
aya omar
Egypt
معروف أماكن تواجدهم
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2معروف أماكن تواجدهم
hassan zekry
5 +1ثمة تواصل معهم / ليسوا مفقودين
Assem AlKhallouf
4مأخوذين بعين الاعتبار
mona elshazly
4تحديد وظائفهم
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
معروف أماكن تواجدهم


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib: معروفة أماكن تواجدهم
5 mins

agree  Assem AlKhallouf: Good one, too. Just replace "تواجدهم" with "وجودهم" since (التواجد من الوجد والحب)
6 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مأخوذين بعين الاعتبار


Explanation:
مأخوذين بعين الاعتبار

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 21

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحديد وظائفهم


Explanation:
عند توزيع/تقسيم جميع العالملين على أدوارهم أو وظائفهم


Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 137

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ثمة تواصل معهم / ليسوا مفقودين


Explanation:
ثمة تواصل معهم / ليسوا مفقودين

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki
41 mins