camouflage

Arabic translation: مموه

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: camouflage
other colors available, also camouflage
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:مموه
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-03-10 14:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كتلك الأقمشة العسكرية ذات الألوان المزرقشة بغرض التمويه
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مموه
Ahmed Shalabi
4تمويه
Menna Basha


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مموه


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-03-10 14:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كتلك الأقمشة العسكرية ذات الألوان المزرقشة بغرض التمويه

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki: تصحيح صغير أخي أحمد، هي "مزركشة" وليست "مزرقشة".
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تمويه


Explanation:
تخفي

Menna Basha
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic