KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

who are the principle for

Arabic translation: الجهة المسؤولة عن فعل كذا/ الجهة المعنية بفعل كذا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:who are the principle for
Arabic translation:الجهة المسؤولة عن فعل كذا/ الجهة المعنية بفعل كذا
Entered by: Hazem Zaki

19:23 Mar 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: who are the principle for
ْXXX has been contracted by the Ministry of Water and Electricity who are the principle for the installation of Gabion basket barriers,
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
الجهة المسؤولة عن فعل كذا/ الجهة المعنية بفعل كذا
Explanation:
صراحة الاستخدام خارج عن المألوف نوعًا ما، ولكن بالنظر لأحد معاني كلمة principle في المراجع أدناه نجد:
A fundamental source or basis of something.
أو
a primary source.
وهو المعنى الأنسب للسياق الوارد.
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الجهة المسؤولة عن فعل كذا/ الجهة المعنية بفعل كذا
Hazem Zaki
5هو الشخص المسؤول عن
Sofyan barhomeh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هو الشخص المسؤول عن


Explanation:
.

Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الجهة المسؤولة عن فعل كذا/ الجهة المعنية بفعل كذا


Explanation:
صراحة الاستخدام خارج عن المألوف نوعًا ما، ولكن بالنظر لأحد معاني كلمة principle في المراجع أدناه نجد:
A fundamental source or basis of something.
أو
a primary source.
وهو المعنى الأنسب للسياق الوارد.


    https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/us/principle
    https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/principle
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem AlKhallouf
4 mins

agree  Ahmed Salah
28 mins

agree  Rasha Mohamed
10 hrs

agree  Ahmed El-Sayed
11 hrs