KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

if you will - of

Arabic translation: إذا صح التعبير

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if you will
Arabic translation:إذا صح التعبير
Entered by: Amro Alhowbani

15:23 Mar 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: if you will - of
The ICT Inventory it is an up-to-date reflection - a landscape, if you will - of work being done by an extensive network of people, organizations, governments, and corporations focused on supporting teaching and learning in crisis contexts.
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
إذا صح التعبير
Explanation:
if you will = إذا صحّ التعبير
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إذا جاز التعبير
Mojo 59
4إذا صح التعبير
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إذا صح التعبير


Explanation:
if you will = إذا صحّ التعبير

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 158

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إذا جاز التعبير


Explanation:
-

Mojo 59
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic