Get lost in

Arabic translation: اغمس نفسك داخل

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Get lost in
Get lost in an immersive narrow bezel display with either 4K[1], or FHD[1] with 60 Hz or 144 Hz refresh rate[2], and NVIDIA® G-SYNC™ on select models[3
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:اغمس نفسك داخل
Explanation:
أغمس نفسك داخل
Selected response from:

Ahmed Elmorshedy
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1انهمك في/ انخرط في /استمتع بــــ
Ayman Massoud
4اغمس نفسك داخل
Ahmed Elmorshedy
4 -1حرت في أمري بين...ـ
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
get lost in
حرت في أمري بين...ـ


Explanation:
حرت في أمري بين...ـ

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ahmed Elmorshedy: ليس هناك حيرة بل المقصود ان تندمج و تنغمس مع إمكانيات الشاشة المعلن عنها
1 hr
  -> معك حق فعلا، يجوز أن تكون بمعنى اترك نفسك تسرح أو شيئًا من هذا القبيل، شكرًا لك

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
get lost in
اغمس نفسك داخل


Explanation:
أغمس نفسك داخل

Ahmed Elmorshedy
United States
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
get lost in
انهمك في/ انخرط في /استمتع بــــ


Explanation:
^^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib: 100%
16 mins
  -> Thanks Mr Al-Agib