owns and controls

Arabic translation: يملك وله حق إدارة

English term or phrase:owns and controls
Arabic translation:يملك وله حق إدارة
Entered by: hassan zekry

15:41 Mar 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: owns and controls
A Measure defined under Article 1 (8) which was applied with the consent of the Investor or any other person (s) who effectively owns and controls the Investor at any point of time will be outside the scope of this
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
يملك وله حق إدارة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4يدير/يملك و يشرف/يتحكم/يضبط (الاستثمار)ـ
TargamaT team
4يملك وله حق إدارة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يملك وله حق إدارة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 241

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يدير/يملك و يشرف/يتحكم/يضبط (الاستثمار)ـ


Explanation:
يدير/يملك و يشرف/يتحكم/يضبط (الاستثمار)ـ

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 721