KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

client demonstration

Arabic translation: تقييم العملاء للمنتج

11:27 Mar 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: client demonstration
Professional Work Experience:
□ Researching the market for related products.
□ Arranged client demonstration.
□ Regularly liaised with our suppliers to ensure the progress of existing orders.
□ Involved in the recording and administration of sales by forwarding reports and copies to the sales office.
□ Provided customers with competitive quotations
□ Proper execution of order and dispatch it on time
□ Follow up for payment.
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:تقييم العملاء للمنتج
Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/demonstration.h...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عرض/استعراض للزبائن/للعملاء
TargamaT team
4العروض العملية أمام العملاء
Moodi
3تقييم العملاء للمنتج
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عرض/استعراض للزبائن/للعملاء


Explanation:
عادة عرض المميزات وكيفية التشغيل

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 721

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تقييم العملاء للمنتج


Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/demonstration.h...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العروض العملية أمام العملاء


Explanation:
ترتيب / إجراء / تنفيذ العروض العملية أمام العملاء

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 77