\"Sharp\" position

Arabic translation: موضع مستدق

English term or phrase:\"Sharp\" position
Arabic translation:موضع مستدق
Entered by: TargamaT team

08:30 Apr 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: \"Sharp\" position
A relatively wide bandwidth around a specific frequency is used when the "Broad“ position is selected.
A narrower bandwidth is used when the "Sharp" position is selected.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
موضع مستدق
Explanation:
بالمقابل مع الموضع العريض في السطر السابق
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(موضع (حاد أو رفيع جداً
mariam zehni
4موضع مستدق
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"sharp\" position
موضع مستدق


Explanation:
بالمقابل مع الموضع العريض في السطر السابق

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 721

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
\"sharp\" position
(موضع (حاد أو رفيع جداً


Explanation:
ترجمة الجملة

يستخدم نطاق
عريض أضيق عند اختيار الموضع الحاد أو الرفيع جداً

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8