schedule shutdowns

Arabic translation: وضع جداول زمنية لعمليات الإيقاف

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: schedule shutdowns
Information obtained by comparison
Helps maintenance personnel reduce unnecessary equipment downtime and schedule shutdowns to repair the equipment
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:وضع جداول زمنية لعمليات الإيقاف
Explanation:
وضع جداول زمنية لعمليات الإيقاف
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تحديد وتنظيم جدول الإطفاء/إياف التشغيل (للمحطة/للمفاعل/للمنظمة) لإصلاح المعدّة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4يحدد موعد إيقاف تشغيل الجهاز/ الآلة / المعدة لإصلاحها
Rasha Mohamed
4وضع جداول زمنية لعمليات الإيقاف
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحديد وتنظيم جدول الإطفاء/إياف التشغيل (للمحطة/للمفاعل/للمنظمة) لإصلاح المعدّة


Explanation:
تحديد وتنظيم جدول الإطفاء/إياف التشغيل (للمحطة/للمفاعل/للمنظمة) لإصلاح المعدّة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وضع جداول زمنية لعمليات الإيقاف


Explanation:
وضع جداول زمنية لعمليات الإيقاف

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 33

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يحدد موعد إيقاف تشغيل الجهاز/ الآلة / المعدة لإصلاحها


Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22