KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

vibration characteristic

Arabic translation: مواصفات الارتجاج

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vibration characteristic
Arabic translation:مواصفات الارتجاج
Entered by: TargamaT team

13:40 Apr 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: vibration characteristic
The position of the function switch indicates the vibration characteristic that is to be measured and the unit of measure to use when a reading is taken.

متشكك في ترجمتها خاصية الاهتزاز
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
مواصفات الارتجاج
Explanation:
كتبت مواصفات وليس خاصية لأنه يمكن توصيف الارتجاج بأنه حاد أو بسعة كبيرة أو أو

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-04-04 14:08:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تغيرات كبيرة في سعات مواصفات الارتجاج

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-04-04 14:09:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

انظر التعريف بالإنكليزية من فضلك
https://www.vibrationanalysis.co.uk/vibration-characteristic...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4خاصية/ميزة الإهتزاز
ahmedmhamedi
4مواصفات الارتجاج
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مواصفات الارتجاج


Explanation:
كتبت مواصفات وليس خاصية لأنه يمكن توصيف الارتجاج بأنه حاد أو بسعة كبيرة أو أو

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-04-04 14:08:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تغيرات كبيرة في سعات مواصفات الارتجاج

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-04-04 14:09:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

انظر التعريف بالإنكليزية من فضلك
https://www.vibrationanalysis.co.uk/vibration-characteristic...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 721
Notes to answerer
Asker: Large changes in amplitudes of vibration characteristics هنا أيضا مواصفات


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خاصية/ميزة الإهتزاز


Explanation:
ترجمتك صحيحة


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enar/characteristic
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic