cocking back

Arabic translation: توجيهه/إمساكه رأسيًا في وضعية الاستعداد - إلى الوضعية الرأسية مرة أخرى

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: cocking back
Blood Sampling
Fingertip
1. Wash your hands in warm, soapy water. Rinse well and dry completely. Warming fingers can increase blood flow.
2. Turn the lancet insert cap counterclockwise to remove it and insert the lancet into the lancing device holder and push down firmly until it is fully seated. Twist the lancet protective disk until it separates from the lancet.
3. Replace the lancet insert cap and turn it clockwise until it is snug. Adjust the puncture depth setting by turning the puncture depth adjust screw that has 1 to 5 step, the higher step has the stronger strength of blood sampling on the puncture site.
4. After cocking the lancing device back, hold the lancing device firmly against the side of finger and then press the release button.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:توجيهه/إمساكه رأسيًا في وضعية الاستعداد - إلى الوضعية الرأسية مرة أخرى
Explanation:
Cocking: To set (a device, such as a camera shutter) in a position ready for use
توجيهه/إمساكه رأسيًا في وضعية الاستعداد - إلى الوضعية الرأسية مرة أخرى
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1يسحب للوراء
afaf lotfy
3توجيهه/إمساكه رأسيًا في وضعية الاستعداد - إلى الوضعية الرأسية مرة أخرى
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
توجيهه/إمساكه رأسيًا في وضعية الاستعداد - إلى الوضعية الرأسية مرة أخرى


Explanation:
Cocking: To set (a device, such as a camera shutter) in a position ready for use
توجيهه/إمساكه رأسيًا في وضعية الاستعداد - إلى الوضعية الرأسية مرة أخرى



    https://fccid.io/RPJ01GM24/User-Manual/Link-part2-manual-1989233
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 152

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يسحب للوراء


Explanation:
يسحب للوراء


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=cocking+back&sourc...
afaf lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loai Hamouda: بعد سحب جهاز الوخز
20 hrs