Receiver Pays

Arabic translation: مصاريف الشحن على المشتري

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Receiver Pays
Receiver Pays is an alternative term of payment to Sender Pays.
Receiver Pays is a term of payment allowing customers to arrange for the 'import of international shipments.
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:مصاريف الشحن على المشتري
Explanation:
مصاريف الشحن على المشتري
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4المتسلم يدفع (جميع النفقات)ـ
TargamaT team
3 +1مصاريف الشحن على المشتري
mona elshazly


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
receiver pays
مصاريف الشحن على المشتري


Explanation:
مصاريف الشحن على المشتري


    Reference: http://https://www.ups.com/lu/en/help-center/billing-payment...
    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/freight-collect...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loai Hamouda: دفعات المرسل اليه / المستلم
22 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receiver pays
المتسلم يدفع (جميع النفقات)ـ


Explanation:
https://www.ups.com/lu/en/help-center/billing-payment/intern...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-04-23 10:27:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

أعتقد أنه لم تنتبهي إلى أن المتسلم يكون أحيانًا غير المشتري ولذلك يدفع المتسلم وليس بالضرورة المشتري

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 733