on a paper napkin

Arabic translation: دون التباس

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / slang expression
English term or phrase: on a paper napkin
Ensure that your organization's reward programs are clear for employees.
Confusing metrics are just that—confusing. Employees should be able to figure
out the incentive plan on a paper napkin!

what does "on a paper napkin" mean?
Turn social sharing on.
Like 5
hadeer ahmed
Egypt
Arabic translation:دون التباس
Explanation:
كناية عن سهولة الفهم ومعارضة للجملة السابقة التي تحث على نفي التعقيد
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بكل سهولة
Omnia Abulgar
4دون التباس
Loai Hamouda
4منديل ورقي
Emad Taha


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منديل ورقي


Explanation:
اعتقد أن المعنى مجازي، يعنى على أقل الأشياء حتى ولو كان منديلا ورقيا

Emad Taha
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بكل سهولة


Explanation:
بطريقة سلسة مبسطة.
يسهل شرحها
وكأنها مشروحة على محرمة ورقية. أي يفهموها بقليل من الشرح.

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salwa Awaad
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دون التباس


Explanation:
كناية عن سهولة الفهم ومعارضة للجملة السابقة التي تحث على نفي التعقيد

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8