So, the joke

Arabic translation: لذا(من ثم), تقول الدعابة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: So, the joke
PS: You know that old British cars are famous for leaking oil. So, the joke... Do you know why the British don't manufacture computers? Because they haven't figured out how to make them leak oil!
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:لذا(من ثم), تقول الدعابة
Explanation:
الدعابة قائمة على النقد السابق لتصنيع السيارات
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4فالطرفة
Mohamed Hosni
4لذا(من ثم), تقول الدعابة
Loai Hamouda
4ولذلك/ولهذا السبب النكتة، المزحة، الملحة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
so, the joke
ولذلك/ولهذا السبب النكتة، المزحة، الملحة


Explanation:
ولذلك/ولهذا السبب النكتة، المزحة، الملحة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 733

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
so, the joke
لذا(من ثم), تقول الدعابة


Explanation:
الدعابة قائمة على النقد السابق لتصنيع السيارات

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
so, the joke
فالطرفة


Explanation:
فالطرفة هنا هي لماذا.........
Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-25 11:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And happy translation to all.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-04-26 07:59:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فالشيئ الطريف هو.....

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4