KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

No John\\\'s currently away from his desk. I shall tell him you called and get him

Arabic translation: ,جون ليس موجودا في المكتب اليوم, سوف يحضر... يوم الاثنين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No John\'s currently away from his desk. I shall tell him you called and get him
Arabic translation: ,جون ليس موجودا في المكتب اليوم, سوف يحضر... يوم الاثنين
Entered by: Sam Shalalo

13:03 Mar 11, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: No John\\\'s currently away from his desk. I shall tell him you called and get him
want to be able to say :- No John's currently away from his desk. I shall tell him you called and get him to call you back.

John's not in the office today. He shall return....

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Kirsten
,جون ليس موجودا في المكتب اليوم, سوف يحضر... يوم الاثنين
Explanation:
الثلاثاء, الاربعاء, الخميس, الجمعة,
Selected response from:

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +5لا, جون غير موجود فى مكتبه الآن, وسوف أخبره أنك اتصلت وأجعله يتصل بك
Shazly
4,جون ليس موجودا في المكتب اليوم, سوف يحضر... يوم الاثنين
Sam Shalalo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
لا, جون غير موجود فى مكتبه الآن, وسوف أخبره أنك اتصلت وأجعله يتصل بك


Explanation:
لا, جون غير موجود فى مكتبه الآن, وسوف أخبره أنك اتصلت وأجعله يتصل بك

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs

agree  Melanie Nassar
7 hrs

agree  sandouk
4 days

agree  AhmedAMS
49 days

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no john\'s currently away from his desk. i shall tell him you called and get him
,جون ليس موجودا في المكتب اليوم, سوف يحضر... يوم الاثنين


Explanation:
الثلاثاء, الاربعاء, الخميس, الجمعة,

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4