KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

f.a.o.

Arabic translation: for attention of


08:39 Mar 30, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / letter
English term or phrase: f.a.o.
read as :"The message arrives f.a.o. null "
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:for attention of
Explanation:
F.a.o stands for: "for attention of"

لعناية فلان

Not sure of the Arabic though.
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
Thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2for attention of
muhammad turman
5عناية ...Ahmed Ali
4 +1للفت انتباهDr. Wathib Jabouri


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for attention of


Explanation:
F.a.o stands for: "for attention of"

لعناية فلان

Not sure of the Arabic though.

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks alot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Samir: For the attention of = عناية فلان
5 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
للفت انتباه


Explanation:
هذه العبارة ترد على واجهة الرسائل وذلك بهدف لفت انتباه القاريء الى المرسلة اليه

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
12 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عناية ...


Explanation:
for attention of

Ahmed Ali
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic