KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

inconsolabic cying

Arabic translation: البكاء غير القابل للتهدئة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inconsolabic cying
Arabic translation:البكاء غير القابل للتهدئة
Entered by: xxx....

07:41 Aug 1, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: inconsolabic cying
baby's inconsolabic cying
xxx....
البكاء غير القابل للتهدئة
Explanation:
البكاء الذي لا يسكت بالتسلية
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank you randa2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1غير القابل للمواساه
Alaa AHMED
5 +1البكاء غير القابل للتهدئة
R Farhat
3البكاء المتواصل
ena


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
غير القابل للمواساه


Explanation:
غير القابل للمواساه و التسكين

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Randa

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inconsolable crying
البكاء غير القابل للتهدئة


Explanation:
البكاء الذي لا يسكت بالتسلية


R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Thank you randa2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Khaireddine
20 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
البكاء المتواصل


Explanation:
البكاء المتواصل

ena
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4