KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

daycare

Arabic translation: رعاية نهارية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:daycare
Arabic translation:رعاية نهارية
Entered by: xxx....

13:24 Aug 6, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: daycare
Situation: Mother is picking Mark up from daycare and he has ignored her request to go>

Response: you will do this and that or I will.....etc
xxx....
رعاية نهارية
Explanation:
من مركز الرعاية النهارية
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5رعاية نهارية
R Farhat
5 +1مركز الرعاية النهاريةAhmedAMS
5حضانةmonzer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
رعاية نهارية


Explanation:
من مركز الرعاية النهارية

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mueen Issa
49 mins

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
1 hr

agree  shfranke
5 hrs

agree  Moushira El-Mogy
5 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مركز الرعاية النهارية


Explanation:
لا توجد إمكانية المبيت

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Misbar
32 mins
  -> Thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حضانة


Explanation:
this is the word we use in Arabic

monzer
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic