KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Your kind words are always appreciated.

Arabic translation: Uqadiro laka da’eman kalimatika ar-raqeeqata


13:24 Sep 26, 2001
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Your kind words are always appreciated.
In response to advice received from someone older.
AJC
Arabic translation:Uqadiro laka da’eman kalimatika ar-raqeeqata
Explanation:
Your kind words: kalimatoka ar-raqeeqato
كلماتك الرقيقة
Always: da’eman دائماً
Appreciated: moqadaraton مقدرة

إن كلماتك الرقيقة مقدرة دائماً
Inna kalimatika ar-raqeeqa moqadaraton da’eman

كلماتك الرقيقة موضع تقدير دائم
Kalimatoka ar-raqeeqato mawde’a taqdeeren da’emen

أقدر لك دائما كلماتك الرقيقة
Uqadiro laka da’eman kalimatika ar-raqeeqata
(I appreciate your….)

or:
أرحب دائماً بكلماتك الرقيقة
urahebo da’eman bikalimatika ar-raqeeqatee
urahebo: I welcome
(I always welcome your…)

Another possible way:
كلماتك الرقيقة لا تقدر بثمن
Kalimatoka ar-raqeeqto la toqadaro bi-thaman
(your kind words are pricless)
Selected response from:

Raghad
Grading comment
Kaif Halak Raghad!
You've done excellent translation here. Much appreciated.

Essalamu 'Aleikum
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Uqadiro laka da’eman kalimatika ar-raqeeqataRaghad
4nurahhibu daaiman bi kalimatik(i) allatiifayacine
4nurahhibu daaiman bi kalimatik(i) allatiifayacine


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Uqadiro laka da’eman kalimatika ar-raqeeqata


Explanation:
Your kind words: kalimatoka ar-raqeeqato
كلماتك الرقيقة
Always: da’eman دائماً
Appreciated: moqadaraton مقدرة

إن كلماتك الرقيقة مقدرة دائماً
Inna kalimatika ar-raqeeqa moqadaraton da’eman

كلماتك الرقيقة موضع تقدير دائم
Kalimatoka ar-raqeeqato mawde’a taqdeeren da’emen

أقدر لك دائما كلماتك الرقيقة
Uqadiro laka da’eman kalimatika ar-raqeeqata
(I appreciate your….)

or:
أرحب دائماً بكلماتك الرقيقة
urahebo da’eman bikalimatika ar-raqeeqatee
urahebo: I welcome
(I always welcome your…)

Another possible way:
كلماتك الرقيقة لا تقدر بثمن
Kalimatoka ar-raqeeqto la toqadaro bi-thaman
(your kind words are pricless)


Raghad
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
Kaif Halak Raghad!
You've done excellent translation here. Much appreciated.

Essalamu 'Aleikum

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nurahhibu daaiman bi kalimatik(i) allatiifa


Explanation:
You add the final i between parenthesis if you speak yo a woman
good luck
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nurahhibu daaiman bi kalimatik(i) allatiifa


Explanation:
You add the final i between parenthesis if you speak yo a woman
good luck
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51