KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

peak

Arabic translation: ذروة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peak
Arabic translation:ذروة
Entered by: R Farhat

00:19 Feb 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: peak
During our peak season, ..
A
موسم الذروة - أعلى موسم
Explanation:
etc..
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Randa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3موسم الذروة - أعلى موسم
R Farhat
4 +2موسم الرواج
Ahmed Ismail


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
موسم الذروة - أعلى موسم


Explanation:
etc..

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Randa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
19 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
33 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
8 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
موسم الرواج


Explanation:
.

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine
22 mins

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
10 hrs