International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

optimizing

Arabic translation: حسن استخدام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:optimizing
Arabic translation:حسن استخدام
Entered by: Mazyoun

15:18 Feb 20, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: optimizing
They do so by optimizing use of materials and technologies.
Ilias
حسن استخدام
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2005-02-20 16:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تحسين فعالية استخدام
Selected response from:

Mazyoun
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3حسن استخدام
Mazyoun
4تهيئة/مواءمة
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تهيئة/مواءمة


Explanation:
Good Luck

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
حسن استخدام


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2005-02-20 16:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تحسين فعالية استخدام

Mazyoun
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: حسن استخدام
7 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 days10 hrs