KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

positioned

Arabic translation: قادر على فعل كذا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positioned to do
Arabic translation:قادر على فعل كذا
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

15:35 Feb 20, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: positioned
It is excellently positioned for continued strong growth
Ilias
قادرة على
Explanation:
قادرة بشكل ممتاز على النمو القوي المستمر
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1قادرة على
Waleed Mohamed
4 +1فى وضع جيد يمكنه منamana(Ayman B.)
4 +1مهيئة لـ
Iman Khaireddine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قادرة على


Explanation:
قادرة بشكل ممتاز على النمو القوي المستمر

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
8 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مهيئة لـ


Explanation:
أو ملائمة لـ

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M Ali Hassan
1977 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فى وضع جيد يمكنه من


Explanation:
Good Luck

amana(Ayman B.)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 days4 hrs