KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

leveraging on world-class knowledge

Arabic translation: الاستعارة من أفضل المعارف العالمية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leveraging on world-class knowledge
Arabic translation:الاستعارة من أفضل المعارف العالمية
Entered by: Sami Khamou

15:50 Feb 20, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: leveraging on world-class knowledge
and we innovate to create leading local solutions leveraging on world-class knowledge.
Ilias
الاستعارة من أفضل المعارف العالمية
Explanation:
الاستعارة من أفضل المعارف العالمية
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الاستعارة من أفضل المعارف العالمية
Sami Khamou
4تعتمــد على أو تقـــوم على مســتوى عـالمى من المعـرفهamana(Ayman B.)
4الاستفادة من المعارف ذات المستوى العالمي
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الاستعارة من أفضل المعارف العالمية


Explanation:
الاستعارة من أفضل المعارف العالمية

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mueen Issa: الاستقاء من
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Mueen

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 days10 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاستفادة من المعارف ذات المستوى العالمي


Explanation:
Good Luck

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعتمــد على أو تقـــوم على مســتوى عـالمى من المعـرفه


Explanation:
It's just a technique of using creative and trendy wording.

amana(Ayman B.)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8