KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Just bring it !

Arabic translation: Jiibhaa! جيبها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Just bring it !
Arabic translation:Jiibhaa! جيبها
Entered by: shfranke

11:34 Oct 12, 2001
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Just bring it !
as a phrase
Dee
Jiibhaa!
Explanation:
Yellah jiibhaa..

Somewhat colloquial, but should fit the context given.

HTH.

Khair, in sha' Allah.

S. H. Franke
Selected response from:

shfranke
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Jiibhaa!shfranke
4haatu, taala bihi,yacine


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
haatu, taala bihi,


Explanation:
HTH
Yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Jiibhaa!


Explanation:
Yellah jiibhaa..

Somewhat colloquial, but should fit the context given.

HTH.

Khair, in sha' Allah.

S. H. Franke


    Field notes on dialectology
shfranke
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 336
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
9 hrs

agree  Safaa Roumani
17 hrs