KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

crowd control licence

Arabic translation: رخصة ضبط الجماهير


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crowd control licence
Arabic translation:رخصة ضبط الجماهير
Entered by: Mona Helal

17:42 Oct 15, 2001
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: crowd control licence
another form of id. Sentence:
"current security protection industry or crowd control licence showing signature ..."
Your quick help is appreciated.
Thanks
Mona Helal
رخصة السيطرة على التجمهرات أو ضبطها
Explanation:
رخصة ضبط الحشود أو التظاهرات
رخصة السيطرة على التجمهرات
أو ضبطها
رخصة مراقبة التجمعات أو تطويق التجمعات أو التحكم بالتجمعات
رخصة ضبط الأمن الجماهيري
If the word قمع is applicable to you (depends on the what you are translating), you could say:
رخصة قمع الإخلال بالأمن
Selected response from:

Raghad
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1رخصة السيطرة على التجمهرات أو ضبطهاRaghad
4 +1ترخيص يسمح بمراقبة التجمعات
Safaa Roumani
3 +1رخصة تسمح لحاملها بالتحقق من هوية الأشخاص
Safaa Roumani


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رخصة تسمح لحاملها بالتحقق من هوية الأشخاص


Explanation:
رخصة أو ترخيص أو إذن (عليه توقيع صاحب الرخصة) يخول حامله التحقق من هوية الأشخاص

Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
63 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ترخيص يسمح بمراقبة التجمعات


Explanation:
I think this would be closer to the meaning of "crowd control license"

Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
63 days

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رخصة السيطرة على التجمهرات أو ضبطها


Explanation:
رخصة ضبط الحشود أو التظاهرات
رخصة السيطرة على التجمهرات
أو ضبطها
رخصة مراقبة التجمعات أو تطويق التجمعات أو التحكم بالتجمعات
رخصة ضبط الأمن الجماهيري
If the word قمع is applicable to you (depends on the what you are translating), you could say:
رخصة قمع الإخلال بالأمن


Raghad
PRO pts in pair: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
2 hrs