KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

this progra m will help me in the current translation which i am conducting now.

Arabic translation: اقوم بها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conducting
Arabic translation:اقوم بها

13:41 Oct 18, 2001
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: this progra m will help me in the current translation which i am conducting now.
non
khaled al masri
هذا البرنامج سيساعدني في الترجمة الحالية التي أقوم بها الآن
Explanation:
Good Luck
Selected response from:

Safaa Roumani
United States
Grading comment
accurate answer .good choice for the arabic verbs.
thanks a lot .
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1this progra m will help me in the current translation which i am conducting now.jamali2000
4 +1هذا البرنامج سيساعدني في الترجمة الحالية التي أقوم بها الآن
Safaa Roumani
4sa yusaaidni hadha al barnamij fil tarjama allati aquumu biha al yawmyacine


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هذا البرنامج سيساعدني في الترجمة الحالية التي أقوم بها الآن


Explanation:
Good Luck

Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
accurate answer .good choice for the arabic verbs.
thanks a lot .

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
60 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this progra m will help me in the current translation which i am conducting now.


Explanation:
سيساعدني هذا البرنامج في الترجمة الحالية التي أعمل بها الآن.

jamali2000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
60 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sa yusaaidni hadha al barnamij fil tarjama allati aquumu biha al yawm


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51