KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

call a psychiatrist

Arabic translation: Ittasel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call
Arabic translation:Ittasel

10:04 Oct 21, 2001
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: call a psychiatrist
call a psychiatrist
اتصل بطبيب نفسي
Explanation:
Ittasel bi tabeeb Nafsi إتصل بطبيب نفسي
Ittasel= call
Tabeeb Nafsi = psychiatrist
Selected response from:

Safaa Roumani
United States
Grading comment
thank you for taking your time to answer my question
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2اتَّصل بطبيب نفسانيFuad Yahya
4اتصل بطبيب نفسي
Safaa Roumani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اتَّصل بطبيب نفساني


Explanation:
اتَّصل بطبيب نفساني

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Safaa Roumani: I was writing my answer when you submitted yours. They turned out to be the same
13 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اتصل بطبيب نفسي


Explanation:
Ittasel bi tabeeb Nafsi إتصل بطبيب نفسي
Ittasel= call
Tabeeb Nafsi = psychiatrist

Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
thank you for taking your time to answer my question