KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

hope peace love

Arabic translation: الأمل السلام المحبة alamal assalam almahabba


12:45 Oct 23, 2001
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hope peace love
three separate words. would like in Arabic, Chinese, Japanese, Hebrew and Latin.
MIndy Elliott
Arabic translation:الأمل السلام المحبة alamal assalam almahabba
Explanation:
Hope Peace Love
الأمل السلام المحبة
alamal assalam almahabba
or:
أمل سلام محبة
amal salam mahabba

Hope: amal أمل
(the) hope: alamal الأمل
peace: salam سلام
(the) peace assalam السلام
love: hubb حب
(the) love: alhubb الحب
(non personal) love: mahabba محبة
(the...): almahabba المحبة
Selected response from:

Raghad
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3الأمل السلام المحبة alamal assalam almahabbaRaghad
4Hope = Amal -- Peace = Salaam --- Love = HoubMike Bandak
4amal, salaam, hubbyacine


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الأمل السلام المحبة alamal assalam almahabba


Explanation:
Hope Peace Love
الأمل السلام المحبة
alamal assalam almahabba
or:
أمل سلام محبة
amal salam mahabba

Hope: amal أمل
(the) hope: alamal الأمل
peace: salam سلام
(the) peace assalam السلام
love: hubb حب
(the) love: alhubb الحب
(non personal) love: mahabba محبة
(the...): almahabba المحبة


Raghad
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxeilema: but "salaam"
39 mins

agree  Mona Helal
9 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
57 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amal, salaam, hubb


Explanation:
you have different ways of saying love in Arabic according to the degree
hope it helps you
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hope = Amal -- Peace = Salaam --- Love = Houb


Explanation:
Hope means AMAL
Pease means SALAAM
Love means Houb

Mike Bandak