the stub

Arabic translation: أذرع توصيل

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents
English term or phrase: the stub
The container (1) is connected in parallel with a metal supply launder (10) via transversal metal launder stubs (8, 9) respectively provided between the inlet (4) and outlet (6) openings of the container and the metal supply launder (10). On the other hand, the launder (10) is provided with a dam (I I) or valve device by the outlet of the container (1) and another other dam or valve device (12) between the two launder stubs (8 and 9)
May Mohsen
Arabic translation:أذرع توصيل
Explanation:
أنا وجدت في أحد المسارد Stub ذراع توصيل. واعتقد من المعاني المشروحة لسؤال حضرتك في Wordreference Forum هذا أقرب معنى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-24 00:59:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مسرذ مصطلحات البترول اعداد استاذ احمد وهدان من كبار المترجمين ولديه موقع للمسارد لا اتذكره حاليا
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4دعائم (ألسنة) معدنية
Loai Hamouda
3 +1أذرع توصيل
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أذرع توصيل


Explanation:
أنا وجدت في أحد المسارد Stub ذراع توصيل. واعتقد من المعاني المشروحة لسؤال حضرتك في Wordreference Forum هذا أقرب معنى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-24 00:59:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مسرذ مصطلحات البترول اعداد استاذ احمد وهدان من كبار المترجمين ولديه موقع للمسارد لا اتذكره حاليا

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: من فضلك ممكن تذكر هذا المسرد الذي استندت عليه

Asker: شكرا جزيلا على الرد والإفادة


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
23 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دعائم (ألسنة) معدنية


Explanation:
The stub of a cigarette or a pencil is the last short piece of it which remains when the rest has been used.

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic