International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Petroleum Eng/Sci

LPG prices

Arabic translation: أسعار الغاز النفطي المسال


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LPG prices
Arabic translation:أسعار الغاز النفطي المسال
Entered by: elhagemaya

18:38 Apr 26, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / business
English term or phrase: LPG prices
Recommendation:
Retain the current gas payment formula and 55% tax as is (for speed and simplicity, the Gas payment formula is also an effective revenue capture instrument at this stage of the concession life and at current / short term market LPG prices)
elhagemaya
Canada
أسعار الغاز النفطي المسال
Explanation:
أسعار الغاز النفطي المسال
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
Tnks a lotttt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4أسعار غاز البترول المسال
Hani Hassaan
5 +2أسعار الغاز النفطي المسال
esperantiste


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lpg prices
أسعار غاز البترول المسال


Explanation:
أسعار غاز البترول المسال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-26 18:43:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.oapecorg.org/images/DATA/Refineries Production of...

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt: أو غاز النفط المسال
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Zina

agree  Lina Dallal-Bachi
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Lina

agree  Ghada Samir
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Ghada

agree  abdurrahman
18 hrs
  -> Thanks Abdo

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lpg prices
أسعار الغاز النفطي المسال


Explanation:
أسعار الغاز النفطي المسال


    Reference: http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%BA%D8%A7%D8%B2_...
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Liquefied_petroleum_gas
esperantiste
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tnks a lotttt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir: ..غاز النفط المسال
15 hrs
  -> Thank you Ghada

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
2 days8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mohsin