filling point

Arabic translation: نقطة / مستوى التعبئة أو الامتلاء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filling point
Arabic translation:نقطة / مستوى التعبئة أو الامتلاء
Entered by: Erfan Elzanaty

09:06 Aug 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: filling point
 Checking any leak in the filling point, tank connection with PRDP and in the kitchen.
Nada Emam
Egypt
نقطة / مستوى التعبئة أو الامتلاء
Explanation:
filling point is the level in a liquid container (as a bottle) up to which it is usually filled or at which it has its nominal capacity
Selected response from:

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نقطة / مستوى التعبئة أو الامتلاء
Erfan Elzanaty
4 +2نقطة التعبئة / نقطة الملء
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نقطة التعبئة / نقطة الملء


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
0 min

agree  TechnoSpecialty
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نقطة / مستوى التعبئة أو الامتلاء


Explanation:
filling point is the level in a liquid container (as a bottle) up to which it is usually filled or at which it has its nominal capacity

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
0 min
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search