KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Petroleum Eng/Sci

accomodation block

Arabic translation: قاعدة التحميل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accomodation block
Arabic translation:قاعدة التحميل
Entered by: Rana Iskandarani

14:48 Dec 1, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: accomodation block
on the plateform, the giant steel girders of the accomodation block began to break
Rana Iskandarani
Quaedat attarkeeb/attahmeel
Explanation:
Assuming this is an oilwell platform
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Quaedat attarkeeb/attahmeelzax
3مجمع التجهيز أو التزويد
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مجمع التجهيز أو التزويد


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quaedat attarkeeb/attahmeel


Explanation:
Assuming this is an oilwell platform

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14