KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

on-set photographer

Arabic translation: مصور موقع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-set photographer
Arabic translation:مصور موقع
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

08:43 Mar 5, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: on-set photographer
Hello, can aybody help me please wih this term. It is a title of an employee in a magazine for children.
elhagemaya
Canada
مصور موقع
Explanation:
This refers to photographers who are present on location during the shoting of movies and stuff.
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مصور بلاتو/داخل الاستوديوzax
4 +1مصور موقع
Noha Kamal, PhD.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مصور موقع


Explanation:
This refers to photographers who are present on location during the shoting of movies and stuff.

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
58 mins
  -> Merci!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مصور بلاتو/داخل الاستوديو


Explanation:
on-site photographer = مصور موقع عادة خارج الاستوديو في الهواء الطلق
set = ترتيبه أو تنظيمه أو ديكور داخل الاستوديو

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish