KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Physics

Buckle Strength

Arabic translation: قوة الانبعاج


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Buckle Strength
Arabic translation:قوة الانبعاج
Entered by: Murad AWAD

09:48 Sep 25, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: Buckle Strength
the factors creating internal pressures have to be considered in order not to exceed the dome reversal strength of the Cans or reach the peaking pressure of the Ends. Buckle Strength 620 kPa,
Murad AWAD
قوة الانبعاج
Explanation:
قوة الانبعاج
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مقاومة الإنبعاج/مقاومة التحدب/مقاومة التحديب أو الأحديدابHasna Chakir
4 +1قوة الانبعاج
Morano El-Kholy
4 +1شدة البعج/اللوي
TargamaT


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buckle strength
شدة البعج/اللوي


Explanation:
وتحسب قيمتها بالباسكال
http://engdom.yoo7.com/t254-topic
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Buckling
http://uotechnology.edu.iq/tec_magaz/volume252007/No.5,2007/...

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  majdisharabati
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
buckle strength
مقاومة الإنبعاج/مقاومة التحدب/مقاومة التحديب أو الأحديداب


Explanation:
/////////////////////////

Example sentence(s):
  • ///
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HassanLotfy: مقاومة الإنبعاج
32 mins

agree  Mohamed Zidan
1 hr

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buckle strength
قوة الانبعاج


Explanation:
قوة الانبعاج

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Nadia.