KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Poetry & Literature

Anyone can sing – you don’t need a thing.

Arabic translation: غني معنا غنوة - تلقى الدنيا حلوة


12:14 Sep 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Anyone can sing – you don’t need a thing.
كل عام وأنتم جميعاً بخير... أترجم بحثاً تربوياً يتناول صعوبات النطق عند الأطفال ... ويُوصى الباحث بترديد مقاطع غنائية للطفل على شاكلة العبارة أعلاه
فهلا تفضلتم باقتراح عبارة عربية تكافيء العبارة الإنجليزية أعلاه لحناً ومعنى

لكم جزيل الشكر
Ali Al awadi
Romania
Arabic translation:غني معنا غنوة - تلقى الدنيا حلوة
Explanation:
basic and simple! (or تبقى for تلقى)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-09-01 15:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Nadia, I didn't notice the first half was inspired by your suggestion!
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Nesrin.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5غني معن أغنية - تتحقق أمنية
Nadia Ayoub
5هيا نغني هيا نغني - بجميل الصوت وحسن التمني
Hamdi Mansour
5الكل يود الغناء - ومن لا يحب الثناء
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4غني معنا غنوة - تلقى الدنيا حلوة
Nesrin


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anyone can sing – you don’t need a thing.
الكل يود الغناء - ومن لا يحب الثناء


Explanation:
:))
Just something that popped in my mind.

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Noha!


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anyone can sing – you don’t need a thing.
هيا نغني هيا نغني - بجميل الصوت وحسن التمني


Explanation:
هيا نغني هيا نغني - بجميل الصوت وحسن التمني

Hamdi Mansour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Sir or Madam.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anyone can sing – you don’t need a thing.
غني معن أغنية - تتحقق أمنية


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 438
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Ms. N. Ayoub.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anyone can sing – you don’t need a thing.
غني معنا غنوة - تلقى الدنيا حلوة


Explanation:
basic and simple! (or تبقى for تلقى)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-09-01 15:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Nadia, I didn't notice the first half was inspired by your suggestion!

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks Nesrin.